Alumnus of the Year Awards

Young Alumnus of the Year

  • 2016 – Kate L. Gainer, Des Moines, IA
  • 2015 – Nicholas Olson, Milwaukee, WI
  • 2014 – Kari Trapskin, Madison, WI
  • 2013 – Tony Fields, Madison, WI
  • 2012 – Jennifer Tempelis, Onalaska, WI
  • 2011 – Kim Lintner, Madison, WI

Alumnus of the Year

  • 2016 – David A. Zilz, Iola, WI
  • 2015 – Robert M. Breslow, Madison, WI
  • 2014 – Susan Kleppin, Madison, WI
  • 2013 – Terry Audley, Menomonee Falls, WI
  • 2012 – Randy Miller, LaCrosse, WI
  • 2011 – James Rinehart, Indianapolis, IN
  • 2010 – Cynthia J. Steffen, Madison, WI
  • 2009 – Thomas S. Thielke
  • 2008 – Kathleen A. Skibinski, Madison, WI
  • 2007 – Cynthia Benning, Milwaukee, WI
  • 2006 – Pam Ploetz, Madison, WI
  • 2005 – John P. & Mary Pat Bohlman, Boscobel, WI
  • 2004 – David P. Hamacher, Elm Grove, WI
  • 2003 – David H. Sanders, IL
  • 2002 – Charlotte A. Smith, Waukesha
  • 2001 – Martin F. Stein, Milwaukee
  • 2000 – David Forbes, Missoula, MT
  • 1999 – Otto Puls, Madison
  • 1998 – Lenor Zeeh, Madison
  • 1997 – Leon Lewandowski, Ashland
  • 1996 – Alfred Grube, Sheboygan
  • 1995 – Phillip A. Mendel, Madison
    – Richard Krumbiegel, Madison
  • 1994 – Thora M. Vervoren, Milwaukee
    – Max A. Lemberger, St. Augustine FL
  • 1993 – Richard A. Ohvall, Corvallis, OR
  • 1992 – William L. Scharringhausen, Park Ridge, IL
  • 1991 – August P. Lemberger, Madison
  • 1990 – Ruth N. Havemeyer, Palo ALto, CA
  • 1989 – Eunice Bonow Bardell, Milwaukee
  • 1988 – Paul G. Bjerke, Eau Claire
  • 1987 – Joseph V. Swintosky, Lexington, KY
  • 1986 – Charles F. Dahl, Viroqua
  • 1985 – Louis W. Busse, Madison
  • 1984 – Dale E. Wurster, Iowa City, IA
  • 1983 – William A. Zellmer, Bethesda, MD
  • 1982 – Richard G. Henry, Madison
  • 1981 – Lloyd M. Parks, Columbus, OH
  • 1980 – D. Jack Myers, Madison
  • 1979 – Robert E. Steele, Tomah
  • 1978 – Dell A. Olszewski, Hales Corners
  • 1977 – W. Allen Daniels, Madison
  • 1976 – Robert W. Hammel, Madison
  • 1975 – Lawrence J. J. Jones, Menomonee
  • 1974 – Casimir A. Zielinski, Milwaukee
  • 1973 – Charles M. Johnson, Land O’ Lakes
  • 1972 – Lawrence F. Madland, Milwaukee
  • 1971 – Arthur H. Uhl, Madison
  • 1970 – Charles O. Lee, Ada, OH